HomeBack
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Bruins
Bruins
Team Card
GM NameLou R. ArenaBoston Garden
CoachWayne CashmanSeats19,000
Farm TeamProvidenceTickets Price60.00
Last Game #241
Oilers3
Bruins3
Next Game #256
Bruins
Rangers
Financial
Pro Payroll18,825,000
Farm Payroll705,500
Remaining54,175,000
Players Infos
Number of Players34
Number of Prospects13
Average Age25
Average Height6 ' 0
Average Weight193 lbs
Average Salary941,250
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
L28*Steve Heinze 21 10 12 22
C23*Joe Juneau 21 7 10 17
R47Terry Yake 21 4 11 15
C34Peter Ciavaglia 22 5 8 13
D12Glen Wesley 21 1 10 11
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
11Craig Billington 443 3.25 2 3 2 .886
32Jeff Reese 277 4.12 0 3 1 .865
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
8Sabres21894020
9Penguins208100218
10Lightning207103017
11Islanders206102216
12Bruins215133013
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
1Canadiens201272127
2Senators201082022
3Whalers2110101122
4Sabres21894020
5Lightning207103017
6Bruins215133013
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
5Utica21117325
6Rochester21106525
7Providence2196624
8Muskegon20711216
9Kamloops20712115
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference114619
Division72415
Home113717
Away102626
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
6.4 80.4 2.43 3.52
22nd20th19th21st
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 R Cam Neely 352 149 172 321 8 36 12 2 14 1 478 923 16.1 3 8
2 C Craig Janney 329 113 153 266 -2 2 6 2 18 1 432 730 15.5 1 10
3 R Bob Sweeney 351 77 131 208 -46 208 7 0 12 2 531 592 13 2 12
4 D Ray Bourque 248 39 162 201 -2 6 4 2 5 1 542 545 7.2 0 7
5 L Randy Burridge 347 97 99 196 -33 20 11 0 12 0 179 560 17.3 1 2
6 L Andy Brickley 325 66 123 189 -1 12 4 0 9 1 196 541 12.2 1 2
7 D Don Sweeney 348 45 130 175 -48 54 4 0 8 1 427 659 6.8 1 6
8 D Stephane Quintal 336 40 90 130 -34 56 3 0 1 1 520 539 7.4 0 3
9 R Dave Christian 247 45 84 129 -34 0 6 0 9 1 121 366 12.3 0 3
10 D Greg Hawgood 331 23 95 118 -24 120 2 1 3 0 434 438 5.3 0 1