HomeBack
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Bruins
Bruins
Team Card
GM NameLou R. ArenaBoston Garden
CoachWayne CashmanSeats19,000
Farm TeamProvidenceTickets Price60.00
Last Game #718
Bruins2
Senators2
Next Game #722
Flyers
Bruins
Financial
Pro Payroll17,605,000
Farm Payroll526,500
Remaining55,395,000
Players Infos
Number of Players32
Number of Prospects14
Average Age24
Average Height6 ' 0
Average Weight194 lbs
Average Salary880,250
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C23*Joe Juneau 60 21 31 52
L28*Steve Heinze 60 19 26 45
R47Terry Yake 54 12 30 42
C34Peter Ciavaglia 58 18 19 37
D12Glen Wesley 60 10 27 37
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
27*Wade Flaherty 60 3.00 1 0 0 .919
11Craig Billington 1919 3.00 11 14 5 .895
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
8Sabres6124305255
9Penguins6024321352
10Bruins6020298351
11Islanders5918335344
12Lightning6017367041
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
1Whalers5930255267
2Canadiens6029274163
3Senators6026304359
4Sabres6124325255
5Bruins6020328351
6Lightning6017367041
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
2Fredericto603619577
3Rochester613220973
4Providence6026201466
5Muskegon602925664
6Utica592624961
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference431519939
Division2289521
Home301015525
Away301014626
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
13.7 81.8 2.75 3.17
17th16th19th15th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 R Cam Neely 331 145 169 314 25 4 12 2 14 1 438 872 16.6 3 7
2 C Craig Janney 329 113 153 266 -2 2 6 2 18 1 432 730 15.5 1 10
3 R Bob Sweeney 386 85 139 224 -51 274 7 0 13 2 580 670 12.7 2 12
4 L Randy Burridge 386 104 113 217 -31 22 11 0 13 1 196 619 16.8 1 2
5 D Ray Bourque 248 39 162 201 -2 6 4 2 5 1 542 545 7.2 0 7
6 D Don Sweeney 387 50 145 195 -53 63 5 0 9 1 471 733 6.8 0 6
7 L Andy Brickley 325 66 123 189 -1 12 4 0 9 1 196 541 12.2 1 2
8 D Stephane Quintal 375 43 104 147 -44 62 3 0 1 1 602 607 7.1 0 3
9 D Glen Wesley 358 43 100 143 -33 436 5 2 3 0 445 562 7.7 2 3
10 R Dave Christian 247 45 84 129 -34 0 6 0 9 1 121 366 12.3 0 3