HomeBack
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Bruins
Bruins
Team Card
GM NameLou R. ArenaBoston Garden
CoachWayne CashmanSeats18,000
Farm TeamProvidenceTickets Price47.00
Last Game #721
Bruins4
Kings4
Next Game #737
MapleLeafs
Bruins
Financial
Pro Payroll15,725,000
Farm Payroll850,500
Remaining57,275,000
Players Infos
Number of Players33
Number of Prospects13
Average Age25
Average Height6 ' 0
Average Weight190 lbs
Average Salary748,810
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
C14Craig Janney 64 28 29 57
R8Cam Neely 64 25 32 57
L16Randy Burridge 62 27 26 53
C23*Joe Juneau 64 21 32 53
R47Terry Yake 65 21 31 52
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
5*Matt DelGuidice 136 0.44 3 0 1 .975
32*Jeff Reese 1116 3.82 5 9 3 .872
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
8Penguins6326323257
9Islanders6325317057
10Senators63232910157
11Bruins64213210153
12Nordiques6320345449
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
1Canadiens6430249271
2Whalers6429314163
3Sabres64243010159
4Senators63233010157
5Bruins64213310153
6Nordiques6320385449
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
1Tri-City643621779
2Providence643523676
3Fredericto633325571
4Binghampto643226670
5Kitchener633127567
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference441623537
Division251110426
Home321215529
Away32917624
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
16.6 80.0 3.34 3.66
17th14th10th18th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 R Cam Neely 307 137 156 293 32 0 11 2 13 1 405 822 16.7 3 7
2 C Craig Janney 291 102 137 239 23 2 6 2 17 1 389 645 15.8 4 13
3 D Ray Bourque 248 39 162 201 -2 6 4 2 5 1 542 545 7.2 0 7
4 R Bob Sweeney 306 70 120 190 -38 187 7 0 12 2 476 534 13.1 2 12
5 L Andy Brickley 303 66 118 184 5 12 4 0 9 1 189 531 12.4 1 2
6 L Randy Burridge 302 89 80 169 -23 18 8 0 12 0 156 483 18.4 1 3
7 D Don Sweeney 303 39 117 156 -20 50 3 0 6 1 379 568 6.9 0 5
8 R Dave Christian 247 45 84 129 -34 0 6 0 9 1 121 366 12.3 0 3
9 D Stephane Quintal 291 37 82 119 -12 38 3 0 1 0 429 461 8 0 3
10 D Greg Hawgood 307 23 87 110 -23 116 2 1 3 0 397 389 5.9 1 2