HomeBack
Scoring - Finances - LinkedRosters - Lines - Prospects - Card
Bruins
Bruins
Team Card
GM NameLou R. ArenaBoston Garden
CoachWayne CashmanSeats18,000
Farm TeamProvidenceTickets Price47.00
Last Game #210
Blackhawks6
Bruins4
Next Game #231
Red Wings
Bruins
Financial
Pro Payroll16,105,000
Farm Payroll490,500
Remaining56,895,000
Players Infos
Number of Players32
Number of Prospects12
Average Age25
Average Height6 ' 0
Average Weight195 lbs
Average Salary766,905
Best 5 Players
PPosition #Number RRookie NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints
R8Cam Neely 20 10 13 23
C14Craig Janney 20 12 10 22
C23*Joe Juneau 20 9 6 15
L30*Ted Donato 20 7 7 14
R17Bob Sweeney 20 5 9 14
Best 2 Goalies
#Number RRookie NAME MINMinuts Played GAAGoals Against Average WWins LLosts TTies PCTSave Pourcentage: (S-GA) / S
35Andy Moog 831 3.61 4 8 2 .870
32*Jeff Reese 376 4.79 2 4 0 .852
Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
8Devils19694016
9Penguins207112016
10Senators196112014
11Bruins206122014
12Nordiques196120113
Division Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesOTOvertime LossesPTSPoints
1Canadiens201451231
2Sabres201082022
3Whalers201091021
4Senators196112014
5Bruins206122014
6Nordiques196130113
Farm Conference Standing
TEAMGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
3Binghampto20126226
4Kitchener20117224
5Providence20117224
6Kamloops20118123
7Rochester20107323
Team Record
RECORDGPGames PlayedWWinsLLossesTTiesPTSPoints
Conference1659212
Division1457212
Home1055010
Away101724
Team Statistics
PP%Power Play %PK%Penalty Kill %GF/GTeam Scoring: Goal For / GameGA/GTeam Defence: Goal Against / Game
20.5 78.2 3.90 4.00
11th16th4th20th
Best 10 Seasons Players
PPosition NAME GPGames Played GGoals AAssists PPoints +/-Differential PIMPenalty in Minuts PPPower Play Goals SHShort Handed Goals GWWinning Goals GTTying Goals HTHits SShots on goals % S/GPourcentage: Goals / Shots X 100 GSGoal Streak PSPoint Streak
1 R Cam Neely 263 122 137 259 32 0 10 2 12 1 344 687 17.8 3 7
2 D Ray Bourque 268 40 172 212 -3 8 4 2 5 1 590 586 6.8 0 7
3 C Craig Janney 247 86 118 204 25 2 5 1 14 1 340 546 15.8 1 10
4 L Andy Brickley 259 66 112 178 17 12 4 0 9 1 174 502 13.1 1 2
5 R Bob Sweeney 262 61 108 169 -31 175 7 0 10 1 411 467 13.1 3 15
6 D Don Sweeney 259 34 101 135 -7 34 3 0 6 0 325 480 7.1 0 5
7 R Dave Christian 247 45 84 129 -34 0 6 0 9 1 121 366 12.3 0 3
8 L Randy Burridge 258 67 61 128 -26 18 5 0 10 0 130 363 18.5 2 4
9 D Stephane Quintal 247 29 67 96 -15 26 2 0 1 0 352 385 7.5 0 2
10 D Garry Galley 242 15 76 91 -12 12 0 0 3 0 303 300 5 0 2